Eve Jeffers (eve_jeffers) wrote,
Eve Jeffers
eve_jeffers

  • Mood:
  • Music:

It's the E-V-E

Aiight y'all, I gotta make this quick. Last night was the shit. Jay Leno is so cool. My performance was ill. I think I might've said "Oh noo" too many times though. Hm.
I usually get all nervous and shit when I go on talk shows (like I was on Regis and Kelly a few days ago), but Jay makes me totally comfortable. Although my interview with him was about as long as my xXx cameo, it was fun.

Tonight I go on The Late Late Show! After, I'ma be on late_late_show with Craiggers again, except a little more intimate. Ooo. So, check me out there, y'all. 12:37.
Lemme go so I can get ready and shit. I hope my people got something cute for me to wear like they did yesterday. Wish me luck, I may need it.

ya' girl always,
EVE
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 3 comments
You didn't pimp me AT ALL!
I HAVE BEFORE!

The entry before this, to be exact.

What now?! Exaaactly. ;-)
And you wonder why I don't watch you on TV?